Kapiti Cycling Club

Winter Series Sponsored by:Tineli Logo Black

Here are the points after Race 2:

A GRADE Race 2 Points balance Points Round 2 Total Points
Name Place      
Steve Bale 4 20 12 32
Katie Richards 11 17  1 18
Christopher Paul Harris 3 14 14 28
Peter Mora 1 12 20 32
Campbell Jamiesen   10   10
Jack Polley 9 8 5 13
Matthew Cryer 16 7 1 8
Matt Frecklington 10 6 4 10
Luke McDermott 18 5 1 6
Josh Courtis 2 4 17 21
David Finley 6 1 8 9
Daniel Shepherd 5   10 10
Rob Kilvington 6   8 8
Matt Shatland 8   6 6
Paul Rawlinson 12   1 1
Tony Gestro 13   1 1
Mark Hussey 14   1 1
Thomas Berry 15   1 1
Matthew Webber 17   1 1
Elliot Robertson 19   1 1
Callum Kennedy 20   1 1
David Weaver 21   1 1
B GRADE  Race 2 Points balance Points Round 2 Total Points
Name Place      
Stephen O'Keefe 1  20 20 40
Paul Rawlinson    17   17
Mark Coburn 3  14 14 28
Oliver Ferry    12   12
Rhys Evans 9  10 5 15
Darren Murdie 11  8 1 9
Mike Dunne 4  7 12 19
Andrew Anson    6   6
Tim Mackey 20  5 1 6
Mike Craine    4   4
Alex Foden  7  1  7 8
Leon Goodwin 8  1 6 7
Johan Oelofse    1   1
Gary Clareburt 18  1 1 2
Richard Graham 6  1 8 9
Dwight garton 21  1 1 2
Rob Ryan 10  1   11
Carl Dickeson 15  1 1 2
Andrew Richardson    1   1
Euan Mason    1   1
Yoshi Shinoda 5  1 10 11
JOSHUA TURNBULL    1   1
Matthew Walker 16  1 1 2
Chris Sharot 2   17 17
Kristine Ford 12   1 1
Tim Lloyd 13   1 1
Nathan Cook 14   1 1
James de Hair 17   1 1
Toshi Yamauchi 19   1 1
C GRADE  Race 2 Points balance Points Round 2 Total Points
Name Place      
Ian Riddle 1  20 20 40
Janice Hill 5  17 10 30
John Valentine    14   14
Ian Gordon 12  12 1 13
Ian Cooke 9  10 5 15
Dave Chandler 10  8 4 12
Bruce Edgar 7  7 7 14
Chris McBride 3  6 14 20
John Pratt 14  5 1 6
Greg Overton    4   4
Tony Levaggi    1   1
Oscar Goodwin 2  1 17 18
Adrian Mckenzie    1   1
Alex Glenn 15  1 1 2
Kenzey Compton    1   1
Hugh Swartbooi 17  1 1 2
Wayne John Fage 18  1 1 2
Jo Neeson 4   12 12
Mike Harding 6   8 8
Steve Nagy 8   6 6
Millie Donald 11   1 1
Phil Cocker 13   1 1
Ian Fraser 16   1 1
D GRADE  Race 2 Points balance Points Round 2 Total Points
Name Place      
Ian Fraser    20    
Jo Neeson    17    
Robert Scotcher 1  14 20 34
John Rowlinson 7  12 7 19
Serena Scotcher 3  10 14 24
Dave Downer 4  8 12 20
Reg Robinson    7    
Darryn Cooke 2   17 17
Jamie Carey 5   10 10
Mark Neeson 6   8 8
Frances de Hair 8   6 6
Liz Gasson DNF   1 1
SOCIAL CIRCUIT
 Race 2 Points balance Points Round 2 Total Points
Name Place      
Kassidy compton    20   20
Eve Rongo    17   17
Louise Kātene    14   14
Des Batten 1   20 20
Catherine Reid 2   17 17
Andrew Lowe 3   14 14
Euan Mason 4   12 12