Kapiti Cycling Club

Winter Series Sponsored by:Tineli Logo Black

Here is the Tineli Winter Series points table after Race 1.   The winners on points in Grade A, B, C and D after Race 4 will receive gift vouchers for Tineli, as follows:

1st place $100, 2nd place $50, 3rd place $50

Plus, each week Ruth's Rider of the Day will be awarded at coffee after the races - a voucher for coffee and cake for 2 - and race winners announced.  Please join us at Ruth Pretty's Garden cafe, which is up the driveway next to the carpark. 

Please also note that marshalls also receive 5 points. These are not shown this week, but will be added into the tables when they race. If you DNF, please contact the Race manager or finishing chute marshals. 

A GRADE  Race 1 Points balance Points Round 1 Total Points
Name Place      
Steve Bale 1   20 20
Katie Richards 2   17 17
Christopher Paul Harris 3   14 14
Peter Mora 4   12 12
Campbell Jamiesen 5   10 10
Jack Polley 6   8 8
Matthew Cryer 7   7 7
Matt Frecklington 8   6 6
Luke McDermott 9   5 5
Josh Courtis 10   4 4
David Finley 11   1 1
B GRADE  Race 1 Points balance Points Round 1 Total Points
Name Place      
Stephen O'Keefe 1   20 20
Paul Rawlinson 2   17 17
Mark Coburn 3   14 14
Oliver Ferry 4   12 12
Rhys Evans 5   10 10
Darren Murdie 6   8 8
Mike Dunne 7   7 7
Andrew Anson 8   6 6
Tim Mackey 9   5 5
Mike Craine 10   4 4
Alex Foden 11   1 1
Leon Goodwin 12   1 1
Johan Oelofse 13   1 1
Gary Clareburt 14   1 1
Richard Graham 15   1 1
Dwight garton 16   1 1
Rob Ryan 17   1 1
Carl Dickeson 18   1 1
Andrew Richardson 19   1 1
Euan Mason 20   1 1
Yoshi Shinoda DNF??   1 1
JOSHUA TURNBULL DNF??   1 1
Matthew Walker not found in results DNF?   1 1
C GRADE  Race 1 Points balance Points Round 1 Total Points
Name Place      
Ian Riddle 1   20 20
Janice Hill 2   17 17
John Valentine 3   14 14
Ian Gordon 4   12 12
Ian Cooke 5   10 10
Dave Chandler 6   8 8
Bruce Edgar 7   7 7
Chris McBride 8   6 6
John Pratt 9   5 5
Greg Overton 10   4 4
Tony Levaggi 11   1 1
Oscar Goodwin 12   1 1
Adrian Mckenzie 13   1 1
Alex Glenn 14   1 1
Kenzey Compton 15   1 1
Hugh Swartbooi 16   1 1
Wayne John Fage DNF   1 1
D GRADE  Race 1 Points balance Points Round 1 Total Points
Name Place      
Ian Fraser 1   20 20
Jo Neeson 2   17 17
Robert Scotcher 3   14 14
John Rowlinson 4   12 12
Serena Scotcher 5   10 10
Dave Downer 6   8 8
Reg Robinson 7   7 7
SOCIAL CIRCUIT
 Race 1 Points balance Points Round 1 Total Points
Name Place      
Kassidy compton 1   20 20
Eve Rongo 2   17 17
Louise Kātene 3   14 14